Company Headquarters

ELCOM, a.s.

Na Větrově 34
142 00
Praha 4
Czech Republic
Phone: +420 226 207 465
View Map

Nearest Airports:

Praha (PRG) – 25 km
Pardubice (PED) - 125 km
Karlovy Vary (KLV) - 135 km
Brno Turany (BRQ) – 210 km

Chief Executive Officer and Vice-Chairman of the Board

Ing. Vladimír Korenc

Chairman of the Board and Vice-Executive Officer

Ing. Jiří Holoubek

Secretary of CEO

Simona Benešová +420 226 207 465 +420 602 857 698

Electrical Engineering Division

Recepční DRI +420 558 279 880

Drives Division

Asistentka ředitele +420 226 207 462

Applied Electronics Division

Recepční DAE +420 558 279 800

Virtual Instrumentation Division

Recepční DVI +420 558 279 900 Fax: +420 226 015 654

Manufacturing Division

Recepční DVR +420 558 279 890

Economics Department

Irena Kameníková +420 558 279 870
Jarmila Dürrerová +420 558 279 871
Ing. Mgr. Radek Jakob +420 558 279 986 +420 777 596 546

Billing Address:

Na Větrově 34, 142 20 Praha 4, ČR
ID 25077155
VAT Reg.No. CZ25077155
Data Box (ISDS): dkbdvbp

Bank Correspondence:

Komerční banka, a.s. Nuselská 94/603, 145 06 Praha 4, ČR
SWIFT KOMBCZPP
Bank Code 0100
Account No.(CZK) 66643041
IBAN (CZK) CZ2201000000000066643041
Account No.(EUR) 6299920297
IBAN (EUR) CZ9601000000006299920297
Account No.(USD) 19-9211260217
IBAN (USD) CZ4101000000199211260217